Home About us Report Tender Notice Recruitment About Arwal About NIC Feedback Contact us
Sub Society Welcome to the official website of District Health Society Arwal
Home
Introduction
Objective
Facilities
Main Features
Sub Society
NRHM Programme
Health Facility
Working Commities
Doctor Directory
Roaster Doctor
Tender Notice
Health Information
About Arwal District
Important Link
Telephone Directory

List of Health Sub Center in Arwal

S.No.
Health Sub Center
Block Name
1.
Motha Arwal
2.
Prasadi English Arwal
3.
Makhdumpur Kabir Arwal
4.
Sakri Arwal
5.
Sarwa Arwal
6.
Pyarechak Arwal
7.
Bhadashi Arwal
8.
Dhorha Arwal
9.
Rohai Karpi
10.
Kusre Karpi
11.
Ramnagar Karpi
12.
Narga Karpi
13.
Jhiktiya Karpi
14.
Keyal Karpi
15.
Pariyari Karpi
16.
Purainiya Karpi
17.
Sarmastpur Karpi
18.
Bajitpur Karpi
19.
Terri Karpi
20.
Baghra Karpi
21.
Ayeara Karpi
22.
Rampur Chai Karpi
23.
Belkhara Karpi
24.
Jhunathi Karpi
25.
Gohra Kurtha
26.
Kodarmai Kurtha
27.
DHodhra Kurtha
28.
Manikpur Kurtha
29.
Meetepur Kurtha
30.
Lari Kurtha
31.
Ibrahim Pur Kurtha
32.
Shahopur Kurtha
33.
Utrawa Kurtha
34.
Khairadih Kurtha
35.
Dhamaul Kurtha
36.
Hardia Kaler
37.
Bathe Kaler
38.
Mandaula Kaler
39.
Kanhaiyachak Kaler
40.
Terri Kaler
41.
Balidad Kaler
42.
Injor Kaler
43.
Sakri Khurd Kaler
44.
Jamuhari Kaler
45.
Koyal Bhupat Kaler
46.
Kamta Kaler
47.
Sohsa Kaler
48.
Belaw Kaler
49.
Sarwarpur Kaler
50.
Belshar Kaler
51.
Usari Kaler
52.
Aganoor Kaler
53.
Koni Sonbhadra- Banshi - SuryaPur
54.
Ekraunja Sonbhadra- Banshi - SuryaPur
55.
Karwa Balram Sonbhadra- Banshi - SuryaPur
56.
Daniyala Sonbhadra- Banshi - SuryaPur
57.
Mali Sonbhadra- Banshi - SuryaPur
58.
Anua Sonbhadra- Banshi - SuryaPur
59.
Sherpur Sonbhadra- Banshi - SuryaPur
60.
Banshi Sonbhadra- Banshi - SuryaPur
61.
Khadasin Sonbhadra- Banshi - SuryaPur
62.
CHamandi Sonbhadra- Banshi - SuryaPur
63.
Pondil Sonbhadra- Banshi - SuryaPur
64.
Kurmawa Sonbhadra- Banshi - SuryaPur

List of Additional Health Center

S.No.
Additional Health center
Block
1.
Itawa Arwal
2.
Korium Arwal
3.
Bahadurpur Arwal
4.
Parasi bazar Arwal
5.
Fatehpur Sanda Arwal
6.
Kochhasa Karpi
7.
Murari Karpi
8.
Puran Karpi
9.
Kinjar Karpi
10.
Sehar Telpa Karpi
11.
Anandpur Dorra Karpi
12.
Purainia Karpi
13.
Bakhtari Karpi
14.
Lari Kurtha
15.
Rajepur Kurtha
16.
Dhamaul Kurtha
17.
Hridaychak Kaler
18.
Jaypur Kaler
19.
Chanda Kaler
20.
Masadpur Kaler
21.
Barnai Sonbhadra-Banshi-SuryaPur
22.
Senari Sonbhadra-Banshi-SuryaPur
23.
Khatangi Sonbhadra-Banshi-SuryaPur
24.
Bithra Sonbhadra-Banshi-SuryaPur
25.
Pondil Sonbhadra-Banshi-SuryaPur
26.
Turk Telpa Sonbhadra-Banshi-SuryaPur
Primary Health center , Kaler
S.No. A.N.M A.N.M. Grade Posting Place
1 Smt. Ratna Kumari Grade A Balidad
2 Smt. Champa Devi A.N.M. Regular Jamuhari
3 Smt. Asha Kumari A.N.M. Regular koyal Bhupat
4 Smt. Madhvilata A.N.M. Regular Kamta
5 Smt. Keshari Kumari A.N.M. Regular Sohsa
6 Smt. Madhuri Siha A.N.M. Regular Chanda
7 Smt. Alekshiya Dug Dug A.N.M. Regular Mashudpur
8 Smt. Shyamful Kumari A.N.M. Regular Kaler
9 Smt. Pushplata Kuamri A.N.M. Regular Kaler
10 Smt. Neelam Kumari A.N.M. Regular Aaganur
11 Smt. Manorama Kumari A.N.M. Regular Usari
12 Smt. Kulwanti Kumari A.N.M. Regular Jaypur
13 Smt. Sumitra Kumari A.N.M. Regular Belshar
14 Smt. Vichitra Sinha A.N.M.C Sarwarpur
15 Smt. Pooja Kumari A.N.M.C Injor
16 Smt. Radha Kumari A.N.M.C Sakri Kurd
17 Smt. Kiran Kumar A.N.M. Regular Usari
18 Smt. Sulekha Kumari A.N.M. Regular Injor
19 Smt. Asha Kumari A.N.M. Regular Balidad
20 Smt. Renu Kumari A.N.M. Regular Injor
21 Smt. Sanju Verma A.N.M. Regular balidad
22 Smt. Renu Kumari A.N.M. Regular Aganur
23 Smt. Ramkali Kumari A.N.M. Regular Jamuhari
24 Smt. Ruby Kumari A.N.M. Regular Belaw